This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

Airgrid
Organization
Also Known As
Airgrid Network
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
201198
IRR as-set/route-set
AS201198:AS-AIRGRID
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
4
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
1-5Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Europe
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-06-02T01:58:54Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-05-12T13:42:27Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2022-02-03T10:25:07Z
Contact Info Updated
2022-02-01T13:07:58Z
Notes
Our company was founded in 2005, and it is operating as ISP since 2006. We offer wireless (FWA) and optical fiber (FTTH) internet access. Peering policy: We always peer with the route servers at the IXP. You need to have your peeringDB info updated. We generally NOT peer if you are already on the route server. In case a direct peering is preferred we can discuss it.
RIR Status
None
RIR Status Updated
2022-07-27T05:29:57Z
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
17271
NOC
NOC
NOC
+393470451049
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
BFD Support
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
17271
35
201198
Operational
5G
RS PEER
BFD Support
217.29.66.117
2001:7f8:b:100:1d1:a520:1198:117
17271
3730
201198
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
185.1.231.13
17271
121
201198
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
193.201.28.195
2001:7f8:10::20:1198
17271
311
201198
Operational
1G
RS PEER
BFD Support
185.1.115.69
2001:7f8:5f:ffff::69
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1788
17271
201198
Italy
Bologna
1786
17271
201198
Italy
Ferrara
Operational