This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

Macquarie Telecom
Also Known As
Macquarie Data Centres
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
17477
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
200
IPv6 Prefixes
20
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-06-02T01:53:37Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2023-05-16T04:56:03Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2023-04-28T00:06:22Z
Notes
Founded in 1992, Macquarie Telecom Group owns and operates data centers offering uptime and security certified colocation, dedicated whitespace, managed hosting and cloud services to business, government and hyperscale cloud customers.
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2022-09-13T22:55:10Z
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
BFD Support
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
2301
2718
17477
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
103.136.102.27
2001:df0:680:3::1b
2301
2761
17477
Operational
20G
RS PEER
BFD Support
202.77.88.53
2001:df0:680:5::35
2301
94
17477
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
45.127.172.10
2301
716
17477
Operational
20G
RS PEER
BFD Support
218.100.53.53
2001:7fa:11:4:0:4445:0:1
2301
779
17477
Operational
10G
RS PEER
BFD Support
103.26.71.155
2001:dea:0:30::9b
2301
780
17477
Operational
20G
RS PEER
BFD Support
103.26.68.34
2001:dea:0:10::22
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational