This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

INFOCOM
Organization
Also Known As
INFOCOM / AKNET
Long Name
INFOCOM LIMITED, Nationwide DATA & Internet Service Provider
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
135076
IRR as-set/route-set
Network Types
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
16
IPv6 Prefixes
2
Traffic Levels
1-5Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-06-02T02:08:09Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2023-02-15T08:34:14Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2023-02-15T08:22:53Z
Notes
Infocom Limited is a concern of A K Khan Telecom Limited. All these are under the umbrella of A K Khan Group. A. K. Khan and Company Limited is one of the oldest and most renowned private sector organizations in Bangladesh established in 1945. Infocom is a trusted name in Bangladesh for Internet and Data Communication Services, Our network ensures excellent quality, high capacity, and low latency Internet connectivity. We have established our own dedicated link through an underground fiber optic via NTTN and Radio. Our network maintains redundancy of all hardware used.
RIR Status
None
RIR Status Updated
2022-07-27T05:29:57Z
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
Yes
Contract Requirement
Private Only
Health Check
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
22442
NOC
NOC
NOC
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
22442
2786
135076
Operational
1G
RS PEER
103.125.54.57
22442
2516
135076
Operational
1G
RS PEER
103.151.196.127
2001:df3:d680::1
22442
3903
135076
Operational
1G
RS PEER
103.161.216.93
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational