This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

BBIX Route Servers
Organization
Also Known As
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
23640
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Route Server
IPv4 Prefixes
150000
IPv6 Prefixes
80000
Traffic Levels
1-5Tbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Asia Pacific
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-06-02T01:56:04Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2023-05-31T23:43:21Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2017-11-08T23:56:05Z
Contact Info Updated
2023-03-29T04:13:59Z
Notes
This is the BBIX's Route server ASN in Japan. We're providing filtering via BGP community or through website. Please contact us for the further details. A new Route Server(IRR) will be established in the Osaka zone. July 3, 2023 Transition start IPv4 218.100.9.153 218.100.9.154 IPv6 2001:0DE8:000C:0002::2:3640:5 2001:0DE8:000C:0002::2:3640:6 --- A new Route Server(IRR) will be established in the Tokyo zone. (September 4, 2023 Transition start) IPv4 101.203.90.53 101.203.90.54 IPv6 2001:0DE8:000C::2:3640:7 2001:0DE8:000C::2:3640:8
RIR Status
None
RIR Status Updated
2022-11-03T22:55:10Z
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
10638
786
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
218.100.9.21
2001:de8:c:2:0:2:3640:3
10638
786
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
218.100.9.22
2001:de8:c:2:0:2:3640:4
10638
786
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
218.100.9.153
2001:de8:c:2:0:2:3640:5
10638
786
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
218.100.9.154
2001:de8:c:2:0:2:3640:6
10638
126
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
101.203.88.70
2001:de8:c::2:3640:5
10638
126
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
101.203.88.71
2001:de8:c::2:3640:6
10638
126
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
101.203.90.53
2001:de8:c::2:3640:7
10638
126
23640
Operational
1G
RS PEER
101.203.90.54
2001:de8:c::2:3640:8
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
738
10638
Japan
Tokyo
599
10638
Japan
Tokyo
452
10638
Japan
Tokyo
1893
10638
Japan
Tokyo
598
10638
Japan
Tokyo
Operational