This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

SONIX Stockholm
Also Known As
Long Name
Sweden Open Network Internet eXchange
City
Stockholm
Country
SE
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2022-09-21T05:19:09.895323Z
Notes
SONIX strives to be an IXP built on as much open technologies and projects as possible. We offer free 100G, 50G, 40G, 25G or 10G ports for anyone who wants to join. Founded by a non-profit, SONIX will live as a community driven IXP. If you have an idea where SONIX can help out - reach out!
Contact Information
Company Website
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Email
Policy Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
LAN
3607
MTU
9000
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
3607
IPv4
IPv4
185.1.215.0/24
3607
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:117::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
3607
5544
Sweden
Kista
3607
1053
Sweden
Stockholm
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
50304
185.1.215.23
2001:7f8:117::50:304:1
57782
185.1.215.14
2001:7f8:117::5:7782:1
198093
185.1.215.27
2001:7f8:117::19:8093:1
48579
185.1.215.21
2001:7f8:117::4:8579:1
21485
185.1.215.16
2001:7f8:117::2:1485:1
52177
185.1.215.26
2001:7f8:117::5:2177:1
12597
185.1.215.25
2001:7f8:117::1:2597:1
42237
185.1.215.22
2001:7f8:117::4:2237:1
213113
185.1.215.11
2001:7f8:117::21:3113:1
41281
185.1.215.17
2001:7f8:117::4:1281:1
62020
185.1.215.19
2001:7f8:117::6:2020:1
3399
185.1.215.15
2001:7f8:117::3399:1
61229
185.1.215.253
2001:7f8:117::6:1229:2
61229
185.1.215.254
2001:7f8:117::6:1229:1
61229
185.1.215.1
2001:7f8:117::1
61229
185.1.215.2
2001:7f8:117::2
41634
185.1.215.18
2001:7f8:117::4:1634:1
1257
185.1.215.31
2001:7f8:117::1257:1