This server is running in TUTORIAL MODE

Raxio Kampala
Also Known As
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
Address 1
Plot 781, Block 113, Namanve Industrial Park
Address 2
Floor
Suite
Location
Kampala
Country Code
UG
Continental Region
Africa
Geocode
0.355296, 32.692493
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2023-06-02T01:52:32Z
Notes
Our carrier-neutral data centre is purpose-built and certified to Tier III standards, and offer 99.9% uptime and best-in-class equipment. They offer customers affordable, secure colocation spaces and hosting environments of up to 400 racks to hold all mission-critical IT infrastructure in a 24/7 redundant environment.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
+256323010100
Sales Email
Sales Phone
+256205499000
Property
Owner
Diverse Serving Substations
Yes
Available Voltage Services
Health Check
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Kampala
18
Carriers
Carrier
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.
GVA
36924